ITI Odisha Admission 2020 Online Form, Eligibility, Important Dates at samsodisha.gov.in

ITI Odisha Admission Form 2020 Online Form, Eligibility, Important Dates, Procedure Steps, ITI Odisha ,Online Form, Eligibility, Important DatesChoice Filling Guideline Steps And ITI Odisha Imp Point Online Registration Form & Others Details


ITI Odisha Admission 2020 Important Dates  -


Application fee for Rs.100/- will be paid online before final submission of CAF.

Predetermined Dates -

ITI Odisha Admission 2020 Online Form, Eligibility, Important Dates at samsodisha.gov.in
ITI Odisha Admission 2020 Online Form, Eligibility, Important Dates at samsodisha.gov.in

1 Availability of online Common Application Form (CAF) in the website http://dtetodisha.gov.in or http://samsodisha.gov.in May-2020
2 Last date for applying online CAF through http://dtetodisha.gov.in or http://samsodisha.gov.in June-2020 (12:00 Midnight)
3 Validation of submitted CAF (in case Not verified online) by the Nodal Center June-2020
4 Last date of submitting printout copy of online CAF at any Nodal Center 2020 (05:00 PM)
5 Last date of validation of submitted CAF (in case Not verified online) by the Nodal Center July 2020 (05:00 PM)
6 Publication of Selection List July-2020 (11:00 AM)
7 Downloading of Intimation Letter July-2020 (11:00 AM)
8 Reporting of the selected applicants for admission and admission data updation at selected ITIs  July-2020 (11:00 AM)
9 Last date of admission data updation selected in the Phase-I July-2020
10 Publication of ITI wise vacancy list July-2020 (10:00 AM)

Phase-II - 

1 Availability of online Common Application Form (CAF) in the website http://dtetodisha.gov.in or http://samsodisha.gov.in July-2020
2 Last date for applying online CAF through http://dtetodisha.gov.in or http://samsodisha.gov.in July-2020 (12:00 Midnight)
3 Validation of submitted CAF (in case Not verified online) by the Nodal Center July-2020 (05:00 PM)
4 Last date of submitting printout copy of online CAF at any Nodal Center July-2020 (05:00 PM)
5 Last date of validation of submitted CAF (in case Not verified online) by the Nodal Center August-2020 (05:00 PM)
6 Publication of Selection List -August-2020 (11:00 AM)
7 Downloading of Intimation Letter 05-2020 (11:00 AM)
8 Reporting of the selected applicants for admission and admission data updation at selected ITIs August-2020 (11:00 AM)
9 Admission data updation selected in the Phase-II -August-2020
10 Publication of ITI wise vacancy list -August-2020

PHASE-III [Spot Admission] - 

 - Availability of CAF , Fee payment , Validation , Tagging to ITI - August-2020


ITI Odisha Admission 2020 Eligibility - 

The minimum eligibility for admission to ITI classes shall be a pass in 8th standards of High School Examination or Annual High School Examination ofBoard of Secondary Education (BSE), Odisha or its equivalent.
- Marks secured at the 10th Board Examination out of the total marks, weightage & reservation (if applicable) will be taken into consideration in preparing the merit list.
- The trade of choice can be allotted as per choice mentioned during choice filling as well as availability of seats.
- In case there are no applicants in any of the reserved category, the seats will be de-reserved and filled up by the general category applicants.
- No seats shall remain reserved for any category beyond the normal date of admission i.e. after Phase-I selection of admission.
- SC/ST applicants selected for admission on merit basis in the general category shall not be counted against reserved seats. They shall be treated as general category applicants for admission, but their social category will remain unchanged.

Trades under Craftsman Training Scheme (CTS) available for training


Engineering Trades

- 10th class pass -

  • Fitter (4sem/2Years),
  • Electrician (4sem/2Years),
  • Turner (4sem/2Years)
  • Machinist (4sem/2Years),
  • Draftsman Mechanic(4sem/2Years),
  • Draughtsman Civil (4sem/2Years),
  • Mechanic Ref and AC (4sem/2Years),
  • Instrument Mechanic (4sem/2Year),
  • Information and Communication Technology System Maintenance(4sem/2Years),
  • Electronics Mechanic (4sem/2Years),
  • Mechanic Motor Vehicle (4sem/2Years),
  • Attendant OperatorChemical Plant (4sem/2Years),
  • Laboratory Assistant-Chemical Plant(4sem/2Years),
  • Plastic Processing Operator(2sem),
  • Pump Operator-CumMechanic (2sem/1Year),
  • Diesel Mechanic (2sem/1 Year),
  • Tool and Die Maker (4sem/2Years),
  • Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance (4sem/2Years),
  • Plumber(2sem/1Year),
  • Foundryman Technician (2sem),
  •  Mechanic Tractor (2sem/1Year),
  • Marine Engine Fitter (2sem/1Year),
  • Industrial Pinter (2sem/1Year),
  • Technician Mechatronics (4sem/2 Years),
  • Textile Wet Processing Technician (4 sem/2Years)
  • Multi-skill training in (Centers of Excellence:,Automobile (2 Years/4sem),
  • Electrical (2Years/4sem) ,
  • Fabrication (2Years/4sem) ,
  • Process plant Maintenance (2 Years/4sem),
  • IT Sector (2 Years/4sem),
  • Production and Manufacturing (2 Years/4sem),)
  • Computer Hardware and Networking Maintenance(2sem/1Year),
  • Welder (2sem/1Year),
  • Painter (General) (4sem/2Years),
  • Carpenter (2sem/1Year),
  • Mechanic Mining Machinery (4sem/2Years)
  • Surveyor (4sem/2Years)
  • Mechanic Repair & Maintenance of Heavy Vehicles (2sem/1Year),
  • Basic Cosmetology(2sem/1Year),
  • Mechanic Agricultural Machinery (4sem/2Years),

- 8th Class Pass and 10th fail-

  • Wireman (4sem/2Years)
  • Sheet MetalWorker (2sem/1 Year)

Non Engineering Trades - 

10th class pass:

  • Dress Making (2sem/ 1 Year)
  • Sewing Technology (2sem/1Year)
  • Food and Vegetable Processing (2sem/ 1 Year)
  • Stenography - English (2sem/ 1Year)
  • Secretarial Practice (2sem)
  • Computer Operator and Programming Assistant(2sem/ 1 Year)
  • Baker & Confectioner (2sem/ 1 Year)
  • Dairying (2sem/1 Year)
  • Dental Lab Technician (4sem/2 Years)
  • Desktop Publishing Operator (2sem/1Year)
  • Floriculture and Landscaping (2sem/1 Year)
  • Health and Sanitary Inspector(2sem/1 Year)
  • Horticulture (2sem/1 Year)
  • Photographer (2sem/1Year)
  • FoodProduction (General) (2sem/1Year)
  • Food Beverages and Guest Service Assistant(2sem/1Year)
  • IOT Technician (Smart Agriculture) (2sem/1year)
  • IOT Technician(Smart City) (2sem/1Year)
  • IOT Technician (Smart Healthcare) (2sem/1year)
  • Smartphone Technician-Cum-App. Tester (1sem/Six Months)
  • Computer Operator and Programming Assistant ( Specially for Visually Impaired)  (2sem/1year)

Dual System Training - scheme will enable industries to partner with (Government & private) industrial Training institutes (ITIs) for conducting training programmes under high employability courses to fulfill the needs of industries. ( See  Notification Check Notification)
 



Important Link-
Apply Online New Registration || Login || Other
Official site CLICK HERE
Subscribe Our Newsletter