ITI Syllabus & Course Details 2020 New Pattern Update | Download Syllabus & Course Details

CONTENT SOURCE: dgt.gov.in/
S.noSector NameNAME OF THE TRADEMinimum Qualification EligibilityTrade TypeUnit/ Batch SizeNSQF levelDurationYear for NSQF ApprovalYear Revision
1
Aerospace & Aviation
Remotely Piloted Aircraft (RPA)/Drone Pilot
Passed 10th Class Examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
46 Months(800 Hr.)20182019
2
Agriculture
Floriculture & Landscaping
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
3
Agriculture
Horticulture
Passed class 10thexamination or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
4
Agriculture
Soil Testing and Crop Technician
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
5
Apparel
Computer Aided Embroidery & Designing
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
6
Apparel
Cutting & Sewing (VI & OD)
Passed 8th class examination (Candidate should be of visually impaired)
Divyang
12
3One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
7
Apparel
Dress Making
Passed 08th class examination
Non Engineering
20
4One year(1600 Hr.)20152019
8
Apparel
Fashion Design and Technology
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent
Non Engineering
20
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
9
Apparel
Sewing Technology
Passed 8th class examination
Non Engineering
20
4One year(1600 Hr.)20152019
10
Automotive
Driver cum Mechanic
Passed 8th Class Examination
Non Engineering
20
36 Months(800 Hr.)20182019
11
Automotive

Passed 10th class examination with Science and mathematics
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20162019
12
Automotive
Mechanic Auto Body Painting
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
13
Automotive
Mechanic Auto Body Repair
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
14
Automotive
Mechanic Auto Electrical and Electronics
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
4One year(1600 Hr.)20162019
15
Automotive
Mechanic Diesel
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20162019
16
Automotive
Mechanic Motor Vehicle (MMV)
Passed 10th Class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20162019
17
Automotive
Mechanic Tractor
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
4One year(1600 Hr.)20162019
18
Automotive
Mechanic Two and Three Wheeler
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
19
Automotive

Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
4One year(1600 Hr.)20162019
20
Beauty & Wellness
Cosmetology
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20152019
21
Beauty & Wellness
Hair & Skin Care (VI)
Passed 10th class examination (Candidate should be of visually impaired)
Divyang
12
3One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
22
Beauty & Wellness
Spa Therapy
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
23
BFSI(Banking, Finance Service & Insurance)
Finance Executive
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
24
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Additive Manufacturing Technician (3D Printing)
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
25
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Marine Engine Fitter
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
26
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Marine Fitter
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
27
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance
Passed 10th Class Examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20162019
28
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Operator Advance Machine Tool
Passed 10th Class examination with Science and Mathematics
Engineering
16
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
29
Construction
Architectural Draughtsman
Passed 10th Class examination under 10+2 system of Education with science and mathematics.
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
30
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Central Air Condition Plant Mechanic
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20172019
31
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Draughtsman Mechanical
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent
Engineering
20
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20162019
32
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Fitter
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20152019
33
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Foundryman
Passed 10th class examination
Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
34
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Metal Cutting Attendant(VI)
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent (Candidate should be visually impaired).
Divyang
12
3Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
35
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Machinist
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20162019
36
Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20162019
37
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Sheet Metal Worker
Passed 8th class examination
Engineering
20
3One year(1600 Hr.)20162019
38
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Tool & Die Maker(Dies & Moulds)
Passed 10th Class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20162019
39
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Tool & Die Maker(Press Tools,Jigs & Fixtures)
Passed 10th Class with Science and Mathematics under 10+2 system of education or its equivalent
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20162019
40
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Turner
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20152019
41
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Welder
Passed 8th class examination
Engineering
20
4One year(1600 Hr.)20152019
42
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Welder (Fabrication & Fitting)
Passed 8th class examination
Engineering
20
3One year(1600 Hr.)20162019
43
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Welder(GMAW & GTAW)
Passed 8th class examination
Engineering
20
3One year(1600 Hr.)20162019
44
Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Passed 8th class examination
Engineering
20
3One year(1600 Hr.)20162019
45
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Welder (Structural)
Passed 8th class examination
Engineering
20
3One year(1600 Hr.)20162019
46
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Welder (Welding & Inspection)
Passed 8th class examination
Engineering
20
3One year(1600 Hr.)20162019
47
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
Attendant Operator (Chemical Plant)
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
48
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
Instrument Mechanic (Chemical Plant)
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
49
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
Laboratory Assistant (Chemical Plant)
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
50
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
Maintenance Mechanic (Chemical Plant)
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
51
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
Plastic Processing Operator
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
52
Construction
Carpenter
Passed 8th class examination
Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
53
Construction
Civil Engineering Assistant
Passed 10thclass examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
54
Construction
Domestic Painter
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
55
Construction
Draughtsman (Civil)
Passed 10th Class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20172019
56
Construction
Industrial Painter
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
57
Construction
Interior Design & Decoration
Passed 10th class examination with Science & Mathematics or its equivalent
Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
58
Construction
Mason (Building Constructor)
Passed 8th class examination
Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
59
Construction
Painter (General)
Passed 10th class examination.
Engineering
20
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
60
Construction
Surveyor
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
61
Education,Training & Research
Early Childhood Educator
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
62
Power
Electrician Power Distribution
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
63
Electronics & HW
Electronics Mechanic
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20152019
64
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
Electroplater
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
65
Electronics & HW
Instrument Mechanic
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
66
Electronics & HW
Mechanic Consumer Electronic Appliances
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
67
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Refrigeration and Air Conditioner Technician
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
68
IT & ITES
IoT Technician (Smart Agriculture)
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
69
IT & ITES
IoT Technician (Smart City)
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
70
IT & ITES
IoT Technician (Smart Health Care)
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
71
Electronics & HW
Smartphone Technician Cum App Tester
Passed 10th Class Examination or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
36 Months(800 Hr.)20182019
72
Electronics & HW
Technician Power Electronics Systems
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
73
Environmental Science
Solar Technician (Electrical)
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
74
Food Industry
Baker & Confectioner
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
75
Food Industry
Dairying
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
76
Food Industry
Agro Processing
Passed 10th Class examination or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20152019
77
Tourism & Hospitality
Food and Beverage Service Assistant
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent
Non Engineering
20
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
78
Food Industry
Food Beverages
Passed 10th Class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20152019
79
Food Industry
Fruits and Vegetables Processing
Passed 10th Class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)2019
80
Food Industry
Milk and Milk Product Technician
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
81
Office Administration & Facility Management
Marketing Executive
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20172019
82
Handicrafts & Carpets
Bamboo Works
Passed 8th Class Examination
Non Engineering
24
3One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
83
Healthcare
Radiology Technician
Passed 10th Class examination with Science and Mathematics or its Equivalent.
Non Engineering
20
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
84
Healthcare
Dental Laboratory Equipment Technician
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
85
Healthcare
Health Sanitary Inspector
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
86
Healthcare
Physiotherapy Technician
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
87
Healthcare
Old Age Care
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
88
Electronics & HW
Technician Medical Electronics
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
89
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Refractory Technician
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
90
IT-ITeS
Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance
Passed 10th Class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
91
IT-ITeS
Information Technology
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
92
IT-ITeS
Geo-Informatics Assistant
Passed 12thclass examination with Mathematics in matriculation or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
5One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
93
IT-ITeS
Computer Hardware & Network Maintenance
Passed 10th Class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
94
IT-ITeS
Computer Operator and Programming Assistant (COPA)
Passed 10th class examination
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20172019
95
IT-ITeS
Computer Operator and Programming Assistant(VI & OD)
Passed 10th class examination(Candidate should be Visually impaired)
Divyang
12
3One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
96
IT-ITeS
Database System Assistant
Passed 12th class examination with Science & Mathematics or equivalent.
Non Engineering
24
5One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
97
IT-ITeS
Desktop Publishing Operator
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent.
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
98
IT-ITeS
Multimedia, Animation & Special Effects
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent.
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
99
IT-ITeS
Software Testing Assitant
Passed 12th class examination with Science & Mathematics or its equivalent.
Non Engineering
24
5One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
100
Leather
Footwear Maker
Passed 8th Class Examination
Non Engineering
20
3One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
101
Leather
Leather Goods Maker
Passed 8th Class Examination
Non Engineering
20
3One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
102
Office Administration & Facility Management
Secretarial Practice (English)
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent.
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
103
Office Administration & Facility Management
Stenographer Secretarial Assistant (English)
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent.
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
104
Media & Entertainment
Digital Photographer
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent.
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
105
Media & Entertainment
Photographer
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent.
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
106
Media & Entertainment
Video Cameraman
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent.
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
107
IT-ITeS
Desktop Publishing Operator(VI)
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent.(Candidate should be of low Vision)
Divyang
12
3One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
108
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Mechanic Mining Machinery
Passed 10th Class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
109
Mining
Stone Mining Machine Operator
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
110
Mining

Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182018
111
Office Administration & Facility Management
Human Resource Executive
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent.
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
112
Office Administration & Facility Management
Stenographer Secretarial Assistant (Hindi)
10th passed under 10+2 System or its equivalent.
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
113
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Mechanic Lens/Prism Grinding
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
16
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
114
Plumbing
Plumber
Passed 8th class Examination
Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
115
Power
Electrician
10th passed under 10+2 System with science & maths or its equivalent
Engineering
20
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20152019
116
Power
Wireman
Passed 8th class examination
Engineering
20
4Two Year(3200 Hr.)20162019
117
Safety & Security
Fire Technology and Industrial Safety Management
(a).Passed class 10th class Examination or its equivalent.
(b).The minimum physical requirements are
i. Height - 165 cm
ii. Weight - 52 kg
iii. Chest - Normal 81 cm - Expanded 85 cm
A registered MBBS doctor must certify that the candidate is medically fit to undertake the course
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
118
Private Security
Fireman
Passed class 10th Class Examination or its equivalent.
Non Engineering
24
36 Months(800 Hr.)20182019
119
Health care
Health, Safety and Environment
Passed class 10 Examination or its equivalent.
The minimum physical requirements are
Height - 165 cm
Weight - 52 kg
Chest - Normal 81 cm - Expanded 85 cm.
A registered MBBS doctor must certify that the candidate is medically fit to undertake the course.
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
120
Rubber Industry
Rubber Technician
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
121
Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Passed 10th Class with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent
Engineering
20
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
122
Textile & Handloom
Spinning Technician
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
20
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
123
Capital Goods & Manufacturing

Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
124
Textile & Handloom
Textile Wet Processing Technician
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics
Engineering
20
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
125
Textile & Handloom
Weaving Technician
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
126
Apparel
Surface Ornamentation Techniques (Embroidary)
Passed 8th Class examination
Non Engineering
20
4One year(1600 Hr.)20152019
127
Textile & Handloom
Weaving Technician for Silk & Woolen Fabrics
Passed 8th class examination
Non Engineering
20
3One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
128
Tourism & Hospitality
Front Office Assistant
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent.
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
129
Tourism & Hospitality
Catering & Hospitality Assistant
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent.
Non Engineering
20
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
130
Food Industry
Food Production (General)
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent.
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
131
Tourism & Hospitality
Hospital Housekeeping
Passed 10th class Examination or its equivalent.
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
132
Tourism & Hospitality
Housekeeper
Passed 10th class Examination or its equivalent.
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
133
Tourism & Hospitality
Tourist Guide
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent.
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
134
Tourism & Hospitality
Travel & Tour Assistant
Passed 10th class examination or its equivalent.
Non Engineering
24
4One year(1600 Hr.)20182019
135
Power
Lift and Escalator Mechanic
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
136
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Aeronautical Structure and Equipment Fitter
Passed 10th Class Examination with Science and Mathematics
Engineering
20
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019
137
Capital Goods & Manufacturing
Technician Mechatronics
Passed 10th class examination with Science and Mathematics or its equivalent.
Engineering
24
5Two Year(3200 Hr.)20182019

ITI Syllabus 2019 New pattern Update ! Trade is


  • Automobile Sector
  • Beauty and Wellness Construction,
  • Construction Material, and Real Estate
  • Electronics & Hardware
  • Fabrication
  • Food Processing & Preservation
  • IT & ITES
  • Power Generation, Transmission, Distribution, Wiring, and ElectricalEquipments
  • Production & Manufacturing
  • Textile & Apparel Sector
  • Travel, Tourism, and Hospitality



Non-Engineering Trades
Fashion Technology, Cutting Sewing and Dress Making (Trade Skill-I) CLICK HERE
Fashion Technology(Trade Skill-II) CLICK HERE
Dress Making (Trade Skill-II) CLICK HERE
Cutting & Sewing (Trade Skill-II) CLICK HERE
Beauty Culture (Trade Skill-I & II) CLICK HERE
Embroidery & Needle Craft (Trade Skill-I & II) CLICK HERE
Desktop Publishing Operator (Trade Skill-I & II) CLICK HERE
COPA (Trade Skill-I& II) CLICK HERE
Secretarial Practice (Hindi) (Trade Skill-I & II) CLICK HERE
Secretarial Practice (English) (Trade Skill-I & II) CLICK HERE
Catering & Hospitality(Trade Skill-I & II) CLICK HERE

Automobile Sector
Mechanic Diesel Engine CLICK HERE
Mechanic Motor Vehicle CLICK HERE
Mechanic (Tractor) CLICK HERE
Pump operator cum Mechanic CLICK HERE
Mechanic Auto electrical and Electronics CLICK HERE
Mechanic Agricultural Machinery CLICK HERE
Mechanic Motor Cycle CLICK HERE
Mechanic Auto body repair CLICK HERE
Mechanic Auto body Painting CLICK HERE

Electronic And Hardware
Electronics mechanic CLICK HERE
Mechanic consumer Electronics appliances CLICK HERE
Technician Power Electronics systems CLICK HERE

Beauty And Wellness
Basic Cosmetology CLICK HERE SEM1 || CLICK HERE SEM 2
Spa Therapy CLICK HERE

Constraction
Carpenter CLICK HERE
Surveyor CLICK HERE
Interior Design & Decoration  CLICK HERE
Civil Draughtsman CLICK HERE
Architecture Draughtsman CLICK HERE
Mechanic Refrigeration and Air-conditioning CLICK HERE
Plumber CLICK HERE
Architecture Assistant CLICK HERE
Mason CLICK HERE

Fabraction
Welder CLICK HERE
Sheet Metal Worker CLICK HERE
Welder (GWAW & GTAW) CLICK HERE
Welder Pipe CLICK HERE
Welder Structural CLICK HERE
Welder (Welding & Inspection) CLICK HERE
Welder (Fabrication & Fitting) CLICK HERE
Bamboo Works CLICK HERE

Food Processing
Craftsman Fruits & vegetables Processing (CTS) CLICK HERE
Craftsman Bakery & Confectionery (CTS) CLICK HERE
Milk & Milk Product (New) CLICK HERE
Food Beverages - New CLICK HERE
Agro Processing - New CLICK HERE


IT&ITES
Computer Hardware and Network Maintenance  CLICK HERE
Computer Operator and Programming Assistant CLICK HERE
Data Base System Assistant CLICK HERE
Desk Top Publishing Operator CLICK HERE
Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance CLICK HERE
Information Technology CLICK HERE
Multimedia ,Animation & Special Effects CLICK HERE
Software Testing Assistant CLICK HERE

POWER Genration
Electrician CLICK HERE
Wireman CLICK HERE
Electroplater CLICK HERE
Lift and Escalator Mechanic CLICK HERE

Production and Maunfarting
Turner CLICK HERE
Machinist CLICK HERE
Machinist (Grinder) CLICK HERE
D/man (Mechanical) CLICK HERE
Mechanic Machine Tools Maintenance CLICK HERE
Operator Advanced Machine Tools CLICK HERE
Fitter CLICK HERE
Tool & Die Maker (Dies &Moulds)  CLICK HERE
Tool & Die Maker (Press Tools, Jigs & Fixture) CLICK HERE
Foundry man Technician CLICK HERE
Metal Cutting Attendant for Visually impaired Person CLICK HERE
Refractory Technician CLICK HERE
Plate Maker Cum Impositer (Non – Engg) CLICK HERE
Litho – Offset Machine Minder (Non Engg) CLICK HERE

Textile & Apparel Sector
Fashion Design Technology CLICK HERE
Sewing technology CLICK HERE
Dress Making CLICK HERE
Surface Ornamentation Techniques (Embroidery) CLICK HERE
Computer Aided Embroidery And Designing CLICK HERE
Spinning Technician PDF Image CLICK HERE
Textile Mechatronics CLICK HERE
Textile wet Processing Technician CLICK HERE
Weaving Technician CLICK HERE
Weaving Technician for Silk &Woollen Fabrics CLICK HERE

Travel, Tourism, and Hospitality
Baker and Confectioner  CLICK HERE
Food & Beverages Guest Service Assistant CLICK HERE
Food Production (General) CLICK HERE
Front Office Assistant CLICK HERE
House Keeper CLICK HERE
Old Age Care Assistant CLICK HERE
Preparatory School Management (Assistant) CLICK HERE
Secretariat Practice CLICK HERE
Stenography & Secretarial Assistant (English) CLICK HERE
Stenography (Hindi) CLICK HERE
Tourist Guide CLICK HERE
Travel and Tour Assistant CLICK HERE


Other Syllabus --
Trade Syllabus
Semester Syllabus
Semester System
Dual System of Training
Subscribe Our Newsletter