ITI Jobs Notification 2021 | Corona Vaccine Registration 2021 | UPSSSC OTR Registration 2021

IOCL Recruitment 2021: Refinery Non-Executive Grade-IV Online Form

Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) has published the notification for recruitment of  Refinery Non-Executive Grade-IV in Refineries Division Units at Guwahati, Digboi & Bongaigaon (Assam), Barauni(Bihar), Vadodara (Gujarat), Haldia (West Bengal), Mathura (Uttar Pradesh), Panipat {Panipat Refinery & Petrochemical Complex (PRPC)}(Haryana) and Paradip (Odisha).

Important Dates
  • Start Date for Apply Online: 21/09/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 12/10/2021
  • Date of Receipt of Form Hard Copy: 23/10/2021
  • IOCL Non-Executive Exam Date: 24/10/2021
  • IOCL Exam Result: 11/11/2021
Application Fee
  • UR / OBC / EWS : Rs. 150/-
  • For Other Candidates : Nil
  • Payment Mode : Online

IOCL Refinery Vacancy 2021 Details

Name of the PostNo of Vacancies
Junior Engineering Assistant479
Junior Quality Control Analyst29
Junior Material Assistant/ Junior Technical Assistant04
Junior Nursing Assistant01
Total513

Age Limit as on 30/09/2021
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 26 Years
Age Relation applicable as per Rules.

IOCL Refinery Wise Vacancy Details @ iocl.com

RefineryUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Junior Engineering Assistant-IV (Production)
Guwahati11333828
Barauni1024723
Gujarat194381246
Mathura1437933
PRPC, Panipat215101450
Digboi195351345
Bongaigaon5112413
Paradip28598858
Junior Engineering Assistant-IV (P&U)
Guwahati213
Barauni112
Gujarat21115
Mathura21126
Digboi6111413
Bongaigaon21126
JE Assistant-IV (Electrical) / Junior Technical Assistant – IV
Guwahati2114
Barauni112
Gujarat213
Mathura513211
PRPC, Panipat813416
Digboi2114
Bongaigaon1102
Paradip10245223
JE Assistant-IV (Mechanical) /Junior Technical Assistant – IV
Guwahati21115
Barauni112
Gujarat11
PRPC, Panipat21126
Digboi2114
Bongaigaon3115
Paradip511119
JE Assistant-IV (Instrumentation) / Junior Technical Assistant – IV
Guwahati11
Barauni1315
Gujarat11
Haldia1113
Mathura44
PRPC, Panipat21126
Digboi21115
Bongaigaon213
Paradip511119
Junior Quality Control Analyst-IV
Guwahati11
Barauni3115
Gujarat2114
Haldia112
PRPC, Panipat21115
Digboi311117
Bongaigaon2215
Junior Engineering Assistant-IV (Fire & Safety)
Guwahati112
Gujarat2114
Haldia112
Mathura112
PRPC, Panipat2114
Junior Material Assistant – IV / Junior Technical Assistant – IV
Barauni11
Gujarat33
Junior Nursing Assistant- IV
Barauni11

IOCL Refinery Non-Executive Eligibility

Junior Engineering Assistant :
  • 3 years Diploma in Relevant Disciplines with 50% Marks (SC / ST 45%) and Minimum one year of post qualification experience.
  • For More info Check Official Notification.
Junior Quality Control Analyst :
  • B.Sc. with Physics, Chemistry/ Industrial Chemistry & Mathematics with 50% Marks (SC / ST 45%) and Minimum one year of post qualification experience.
Junior Engineering Assistant (Fire & Safety) :
  • Matric plus Sub-Officers’ Course from NFSC-Nagpur or Equivalent (Regular Course) from any other recognized institute, with Heavy Vehicle Driving License.
Junior Material Assistant / Junior Technical Assistant :
  • 3 years Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Instrumentation Engg with 50% Marks (SC / ST 45%) and Minimum one year of post qualification experience.
Junior Nursing Assistant :
  • 4 years B.Sc. (Nursing) or 3 years Diploma in Nursing & Midwifery or Gynaecology & Obstetrics with 50% Marks (SC / ST 45%) and Minimum one year of post qualification experience.
Important Notice:Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links
Instructions Important Links
 Apply Online  CLICK HERE
 Download Official Notification  CLICK HERE
 Official Site  CLICK HERE

Subscribe Our Newsletter