ITI Jobs Notification 2021 | Corona Vaccine Registration 2021 | UPSSSC OTR Registration 2021

SCR Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Online Form

Apply for Southern Railway Apprentice 2021 Recruitment at sr.indianrailways.gov.in. Check application process, educational qualification, experience, selection criteria and other details here. 

Important Dates
  • Start Date for Apply Online : 04/10/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 03/11/2021
Application Fee
  • UR/ OBC : Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST / PH / Female : Nil

South Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy Details

Name of PostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
AC Mechanic10127673817250
Carpenter8162118
Diesel Mechanic214541428140531
Electrician412101276152781019
Electronics Mechanic33102615892
Fitter5851483952201121460
Machinist2582012671
MMTM211105
MMW10273224
Painter3482112580
Welder221551528441553
Grand Total164541511136203104103

South Central Railway SCR Apprentice Eligibility
  • 10th Class Exam or its equivalent Pass (Under 10+2 Examination System) with Minimum 50% Marks and also possess ITI Certificate in the notified Trades.
  • Trades: Mechanic (R&AC), Carpenter, Diesel Mechanic, Electrician, Electronic Mechanic, Fitter, Machinist, Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance / Millwright Maintenance, Painter or Welder.
Age Limit as on 04/10/2021
  • Minimum Age : 15 Years
  • Maximum Age : 24 Years
  • Age Relaxation as per Govt. Rules.
  • Payment Mode : Online
Important Notice:Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links
Instructions Important Links
 Apply Online  CLICK HERE
 Download Official Notification  CLICK HERE
 Official Site  CLICK HERE

Subscribe Our Newsletter