ITI Jobs Notification 2022 | ITI Instructor Vacancy 2022 | Corona Vaccine Registration 2022 | UPSSSC OTR Registration 2022

ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Recruitment 2022: 3847 Post Online Form

Employees’ State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) is hiring  3847 Upper Division Clerk (UDC), Stenographer (Steno.) and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS)

Important Dates
  • Start Date for Apply Online : 15/01/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 15/02/2022
Application Fee
  • UR / OBC : Rs. 500/-
  • SC / ST / PWD / Female : Rs. 250/-
  • Payment Mode : Online
Age Limit as on 15/02/2022
  • UDC / Steno : 18 – 27 Years
  • MTS : 18 – 25 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Qualification

Upper Division Clerk (UDC) :
  • The candidate should hold a degree from a recognised University or equivalent.
  • He/she should have a working knowledge of computers including the use of Office suites and databases.
Stenographer :
  • 12th class pass or equivalent from a recognized Board or University.
  • Dictation : 10 minutes @ 80 words per minute.
  • Transcription: 50 minutes (English), 65 minutes (Hindi) (Only on computers).
Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) :
  • Matriculation or equivalent pass from a recognized university & board.

ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Vacancy Details

RegionsUDCStenoMTSTotal
Andhra Pradesh07022635
Bihar43163796
Chattisgarh17032141
Delhi23530292557
Goa13011226
Ahemdabad13606127269
Jammu Kashmir080109
Haryana961376185
Himachal Pradesh291544
Jharkhand062632
Karnataka1991865282
Kerala660460130
Madhya Pradesh440256102
Maharashtra31818258594
Northeast Region011718
Odisha30034174
Puducherry06010714
Punjab8102105188
Rajasthan6715105187
Tamil Nadu15016219385
Telangana25044372
Uttar Pradesh3605119160
Uttarakhand09011727
West Bengal & Sikkim11304203320
Total Vacancies173516519473847


ESIC Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

ESIC will recruit eligible candidates as per the selection process for UDC, Stenographer & MTS
  • Upper Division Clerk– Prelims, Mains, Skill Test
  • Multi Tasking Staff- Prelims, Mains
  • Stenographer- Written Test, Skill Test

ESIC UDC Selection Process

Pre Exam
Test NameNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksDuration
General Intelligence and Reasoning255001 Hour
General Awareness2550
Quantitative Aptitude2550
English Comprehension2550
Total100200
Main Exam
Test NameNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksDuration
General Intelligence and Reasoning505002 Hours
General Awareness5050
Quantitative Aptitude5050
English Comprehension5050
Total200200
UDC Skill Test
Description of Test MarksTotal Marks Duration
Preparation of 02 Power Points Slides 1050 30 Min.

Typing matter on MS Word with formatting 20
Preparation of Table on MS Excel with use of formulae 20

ESIC Steno Selection Process

Main Exam
Test NameNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksDuration
English Language & Comprehension10010070 Min
Reasoning Ability505035 Min
General Awareness505025 Min
Total200200130 Min.
Skill Test
Language of Skill TestDuration
English50 Min.
Hindi65 Min.


ESIC MTS Selection Process

Pre Exam
Test NameNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksDuration
General Intelligence and Reasoning255001 Hour
General Awareness2550
Quantitative Aptitude2550
English Comprehension2550
Total100200
Main Exam
Test NameNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksDuration
General Intelligence and Reasoning505002 Hours
General Awareness5050
Quantitative Aptitude5050
English Comprehension5050
Total200200
Important Notice:Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links
Instructions Important Links
 Apply Online  Available On 15/01/2022
 Download Official Notification  CLICK HERE
 Official Site  CLICK HERE

Subscribe Our Newsletter