ITI Jobs Notification 2022 | ITI Instructor Vacancy 2022 | Corona Vaccine Registration 2022 | UPSSSC OTR Registration 2022

Railway RCF ITI Apprentice 2022-2023 Online Application Form

Western Railway RRC Railway Coach Factory Kapurthala RCF, Ministry of Railways is is hiring 56 Apprentices in the designated trade. Check Details Here@itigovtjobs.com

IMPORTANT DATES
  • Application Start : 31-01-2022
  • Last Date Apply Online : 04-02-2022
  • Last Date Pay Fee : 04-02-2022
  • Merit List : Available Soon
  • Documents Verification Date : Notified Soon
APPLICATION FEE
  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode
Railway Coach Factory Kapurthala RCF
Apprentice Recruitment 2022
Vacancy Details Total Post : 56
Trade NameGenOBCSTSCTotal
Fitter0004004
Welder (G & E)0001001
Machinist030802013
Painter (G)0902020215
Carpenter00102005
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)010101003
Electrician040200107
Electronic Mechanic0502010109
AC & Ref. Mechanic00001001
Total Post2216140456
Eligibility Criteria - 
  • Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks From A Recognized Board AND ITI in Related Trade.
Age Limit
  • Age : 15- 24 Year
  • Age As on 20.12.2021
  • Extra Age As per Rules.
Important Notice:Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links
Instructions Important Links
 Apply Online  Registration | Login
 Download Official Notification  CLICK HERE
 Official Site  CLICK HERE

Subscribe Our Newsletter