ITI Jobs Notification 2022 | ITI Instructor Vacancy 2022 | Corona Vaccine Registration 2022 | UPSSSC OTR Registration 2022

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 ITI Skilled Posts Online Form

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022: Indian Navy has started the online application process for recruitment to the various posts of Tradesman classified as Group C, Non Gazetted Industrial at various commands through Civilian@indiannavy.nic.in

Important Dates
  • Online Registration Start Date - 21/02/2022
  • Online Registration Closing Date - 20/03/2022
Application Fee
  • UR / OBC : Notify Soon
  • SC / ST : Notify Soon
  • Payment Mode : Online
Age Limit as on Last Date
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.
Indian Navy Tradesman Eligibility
  • 10th Pass + ITI Apprentice Done in the related field. OR
  • Mechanic or equivalent with two years of regular service in the appropriate Technical Branch of the Army / Navy and Air Force.

Indian Navy Tradesman Skilled Vacancy Details

TradeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Designated Posts
Electrical Fitter6938271416164
Electro Plater62210
Engine Fitter6837281416163
Foundry4116
Pattern Maker5218
ICE Fitter473214512110
Instrument Fitter18731231
Machinist311994770
Millwright Fitter231383451
Painter271244653
Plater281292960
Sheet Metal Worker621110
Pipe Fitter3317128777
Ref & AC Fitter201362546
Tailor11311117
Welder3329136889
Radar Fitter191041337
Radio Fitter9632121
Rigger261274655
Shipwright462517410102


TradeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Non-Designated Posts
Blacksmith4217
Boiler Maker10531221
Civil Works171152338
Computer Fitter6311112
Electronic Fitter221263447
Gyro Fitter527
Machinery Control Fitter52108
Sonar Fitter12411119
Weapon Fitter201382447
Hot Insulator33
Ship Fitter852217
GT Fitter18852336
ICE Fitter Crane3826135789
Total Post697385215931411531

Indian Navy Tradesman Skilled Selection Process

All shortlisted/eligible candidates will have to appear in the online computer based examination consisting of objective type questions based on Essential qualifications, as mentioned above i.e. Matriculation and ITI, in both English & Hindi (except for General English) covering aspects as below:-
SubjectMax MarksDuration
General Intelligence and Reasoning2590 Minutes
Numerical Aptitude / Quant25
General English25
General Awareness25
Total100

Indian Navy Tradesman Skilled  Syllabus

General Intelligence and Reasoning :
  • It would include questions related to Mathematical operations, Series, Odd One Out, Logical Venn Diagrams, Analogy, Word Based Problems, Problems Solving, Drawing Inference, Coding-Decoding, Non Verbal Reasoning etc.
Quantitative Ability :
  • This paper will include question on problems relating to Number Systems, Time & Work, Menstruation, Ratio and Proportion, Average, Profit and Loss, Discount, Percentage, Time and Distance, Simple and Compound Interest, Statistical Chart, Trigonometry, Geometry etc.
General English & Comprehension :
  • In addition to the testing of candidates understanding of English language, its vocabulary, grammar, sentence structure, synonymous, antonyms, Comprehension and its correct usage etc.
General Awareness :
  • The test will include questions relating to India and its neighboring countries especially pertaining to sports, history, culture, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Computer Science, Environmental Science, Economics scene, Current Events, General policy including Indian Constitution and scientific research etc. These questions will be such that they do not require special study of any discipline.
Note: The Online application process have the following steps. Candidates have to complete all the steps for successful submission of application and registration of their candidature.

Step 1: Register online for generating Login ID & Password
Step 2: Login using the Login ID and Password generated in Step 1
Step 3: Fill in the detailed Application Form
Step 4: Upload all the required documents including photo and signature
Step 5: Preview/Print Application
Step 6: Submit the Application

Important Notice:Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links
Instructions Important Links
 Apply Online  CLICK HERE
 Download Official Notification  CLICK HERE
 Official Site  CLICK HERE

Subscribe Our Newsletter