DRDO CEPTAM 10 2022: ITI Technician Admit Card 2022 - ITIGovtjobs.com DRDO CEPTAM 10 2022: ITI Technician Admit Card 2022 - ITIGovtjobs.com
ITI Exam Books 2023 | ITI Jobs Notification 2023 | ITI Instructor Vacancy 2023 | ITI Scholarships 2023

Best Laptops 2023 || Best 5g Mobile Phones 2023

DRDO CEPTAM 10 2022: ITI Technician Admit Card 2022

DRDO CEPTAM 10 DRTC Recruitment of 1901 Vacancies for the posts of Senior Technical Assistant-B (STA-B) and Technician-A (Tech-A) under Defence Research & Development Organisation Technical Cadre (DRTC) ADVERTISEMENT No.: CEPTAM-10/DRTC

New* - Download DRDO Tech A (Section A) Mock Test Paper

Important Dates

Tech A Exam Date Tier I: 06-11 January 2023

STA B Exam Date Tier II: 12/01/2023



Important Dates
  • आवेदन पत्र के ऑनलाइन पंजीकरण का आरम्भ / Commencement of on-line registration of application - 03/09/2022 10:00 AM
  • ऑनलाइन आवेदन की अंतिम तिथि / Closing Date of Online Application - 23/09/2022 05:00 PM
  • आवेदन पत्र प्रिंटिंग की अंतिम तिथि / Last date for printing of application - 23/09/2022 05:00 PM
  • ऑनलाइन शुल्क भुगतान (जहां भी लागू हो) / Online Fee Payment (Wherever Applicable) - 03/09/2022 10:00 AM to 23/09/2022 05:00 PM
  • पात्रता की महत्वपूर्ण तिथि / Crucial Date of Eligibility - 23/09/2022
  • Exam Date Tier I : November 2022
  • Admit Card Available : 31/10/2022
  • STA B Result Available : 19/12/2022
  • Tech A Exam Date Tier I  : 06-11 January 2023
  • STA B Exam Date Tier II  : 12/01/2023
Application Fee
  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode or Pay Through E Challan Only
DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022 Age Limit as on 23/09/2022
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment Rules.

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022 Eligibility

Senior Technical Assistant :
  • Bachelor’s degree in Science Or Diploma in Engineering or Technology or Computer Science or Allied Subjects, recognised by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), in the required Discipline.
Technician A :
  • Xth Class pass or equivalent from a recognised Board or Institute; and
  • Certificate from a recognised Industrial Training Institute in the required discipline; Or Certificate of minimum one year duration from a recognised Institution in the required discipline.


DRDO Senior Technical Assistant Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Agriculture1120610
Automobile Engineering6042315
Botany100023
Chemical Engineering33821935
Chemistry10312102358
Civil Engineering4274825
Computer Science255412472167
Electrical & Electronics Engineering5042617
Electrical Engineering1341842968
Electronics & Instrumentation221131331
Electronics or Electronics & Communication2014522383192
Instrumentation1053817
Library Science20821123
Mathematics0132713
Mechanical Engineering40216038135294
Metallurgy5151921
Medical Lab Technology (MLT)1241816
Photography001168
Physics32661532
Printing Technology001045
Psychology3041311
Textile301015
Zoology102339
Total Post149612591324741075

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Technician A Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

TradeSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Automobile000055
Book Binder2362720
Carpenter2231412
CNC Operator005049
COPA16833973139
Draughtsman (Mechanical)43851535
DTP Operator112048
Electrician171320947106
Electronics127221260113
Fitter1710301951127
Grinder002057
Machinist12522104089
Mechanic (Diesel)000044
Mill Wright Mechanic000088
Motor Mechanic1143413
Painter000213
Photographer3020611
Ref & AC103138
Sheet Metal Worker2360314
Turner461351745
Welder541212850
Total Post996619379389826

DRDO Senior Technical Assistant Recruitment 2022 Eligibility

SubjectQualification
AgricultureB.Sc. degree in Agriculture / Agricultural Science
Automobile EngineeringDiploma in Automobile Engineering / Mechanical Engineering (Automobile)
BotanyB.Sc. degree in Botany (candidates of ZBC etc. may also apply).
Chemical EngineeringDiploma in Chemical Engineering / Technology recognised by AICTE.
ChemistryB.Sc. degree in Chemistry / Chemical Science (candidates of PCM / ZBC / PCB etc. may also apply).
Civil EngineeringDiploma in Civil Engineering
Computer ScienceB.Sc. degree in Computer Science or Allied Subjects Or Diploma in Computer Science / Engineering / Technology /Information Technology
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringDiploma in Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Electrical EngineeringDiploma in Electrical Engineering recognised by AICTE.
Electronics & InstrumentationDiploma in Electronics & Instrumentation recognised by AICTE.
Electronics or Electronics & CommunicationB.Sc. degree in Electronics Or Diploma in Electronics or Electronics & Communication or Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering recognised by AICTE.
InstrumentationB.Sc. degree in Instrumentation Or Diploma in Instrumentation or Instrumentation & Control Engineering
Library ScienceDegree in Science with minimum one year Diploma in Library Science
MathematicsB.Sc. degree in Mathematics (candidates of PCM etc. may also apply).
Mechanical EngineeringDiploma in Mechanical Engineering or Mechanical Engineering (Production / Automobile / Refrigeration & Air Conditioning / Maintenance etc.) recognised by AICTE.
MetallurgyDiploma in Metallurgical Engineering recognised by AICTE.

B.Sc degree in Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT) or 10+2 with Science subjects and minimum 02 year Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology recognised by Central Government or State Government with 01 year relevant experience in a Medical Laboratory

Medical Lab Technology (MLT)
PhotographyB.Sc. degree in Photography Or Diploma in Photography recognised by AICTE
PhysicsB.Sc. degree in Physics (candidates of PCM/PCB etc. may also apply).
Printing TechnologyB.Sc. degree in Printing Technology Or Diploma in Printing Technology / Engineering
PsychologyB.Sc. degree in Psychology or B.Sc. degree in Textile / Textile Chemistry Or Diploma in Textile Chemistry or Textile Engineering / Technology
Textile
ZoologyB.Sc. degree in Zoology (candidates of ZBC etc. may also apply).

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Technician A Recruitment 2022 Eligibility

TradeQualification
Automobile(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Automobile Trade.
Book Binder(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Book Binder or Offset Machine Operator cum Book Binder Trade.
Carpenter(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Carpenter Trade.
CNC Operator(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in CNC Operator Trade.
COPA(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Computer Operator & Programming Assistant (COPA) Trade.
Draughtsman (Mechanical)(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Draughtsman (Mechanical) Trade.
DTP Operator(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Desktop Publishing Operator Trade.
Electrician(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Electrician / Wireman / Electrical Fitter Trade.
Electronics(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Electronics / Electronic Mechanic /Radio & TV Mechanic / Radar Mechanic / IT & Electronic System Maintenance / Maintenance of Industrial Electronics Trade.
Fitter(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Fitter / Bench Fitter Trade.
Grinder(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Grinder / Machinist Grinder Trade.
Machinist(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Machinist Trade.
Mechanic (Diesel)(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Mechanic (Diesel) Trade.
Mill Wright Mechanic(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Mill Wright Mechanic Trade.
Motor Mechanic(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Motor Mechanic Trade.
Painter(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Painter Trade.
Photographer(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Photographer / Digital Photographer Trade.
Ref & AC(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Ref. & AC Mechanic / Technician Trade.
Sheet Metal Worker(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Sheet Metal Worker Trade.
Turner(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Turner Trade.
Welder(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Welder Trade.



DRDO CEPTAM 10 DRTC Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

For the post of STA-B:The selection process will consist of Tier–I (Screening) and Tier-II (Final Selection)

  • Tier-I and Tier-II will be conducted in Computer Based Test (CBT) mode.
  • The Score of Tier-I (CBT) may be normalized per requirement.
  • The Tier-I and Tier-II will consist of objective type multiple choice questions only.
  • Tier-I examination is for screening and Tier-II is for final selection. 

For the post of Tech-A: The selection process will consist of Tier–I (CBT) and Tier-II (Trade Test)

  •  The Score of Tier-I (CBT) may be normalized as per requirement.
  • The Tier-I (CBT) will consist of objective type-multiple choice questions only.
  • Tier-I examination is for Provisional selection and Tier-II (Trade Test) is qualifying in nature.
  • Trade test will be of ITI level in the related trade, to test the practical skills of the candidates. The test may be of about one to two hours duration.
  • The mode of selection may change depending upon the organizational requirement/Govt. of India
  • policy for both STA-B & Tech-A posts.
Exam Center - 


Important Notice:Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links
Instructions Important Links
 Download Tech A Tier I Admit Card  CLICK HERE
 Download Result  CLICK HERE
 Rejected For Technician A Post List  CLICK HERE
 Mock Test of CBT Exam Link  CLICK HERE
 Admit Card Download Link  CLICK HERE
 Rejected For STA-B post  CLICK HERE
 Apply Online  CLICK HERE
 Download Official Notification  CLICK HERE
 Official Site  CLICK HERE

Subscribe Our Newsletter