RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Online Form - ITIGovtjobs.com RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Online Form - ITIGovtjobs.com
ITI Exam Books 2023 | ITI Jobs Notification 2023 | ITI Instructor Vacancy 2023 | ITI Scholarships 2023

Best Laptops 2023 || Best 5g Mobile Phones 2023

RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Online Form

The South Eastern Railway has published a detailed notification for 1785 apprenticeship positions, with an advertisement number of SER/P-HQ/RRC/PERS/ACT APPRENTICES/2022-23.

Important Dates
  • Start Date for Apply Online:  30/12/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online:  29/01/2023
Application Fee
  • UR / OBC / EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / Female: Nil
  • Payment Mode: Online
Age Limit as on 30/12/2023
  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.
RRC SCR Recruitment 2023 Eligibility
  • The Candidate must have passed 10th Class Examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 Examination system) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and also possess National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT / SCVT.

South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details abc

Trade NameSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
AC Mechanic37186725103250
Carpenter21411018
Diesel Mechanic793914353217531
Electrician152762751014151019
Electronic Mechanic1362494092
Fitter2181093941455941460
Machinist1051973071
MMTM1135
MMW31621224
Painter1162173580
Welder824114955226553
Total Post608302110340516854103


Important Notice:Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links
Instructions Important Links
 Apply Online  CLICK HERE
 Download Official Notification  CLICK HERE
 Official Site  CLICK HERE

Subscribe Our Newsletter