ITI Jobs Notification 2021 | Corona Vaccine Registration 2021 | UPSSSC OTR Registration 2021

Sample Mock Test For CITS, ITI, CTS, NIMI NCVT AITT CBT Exam (ATS) Trades Course (Questions and Answers)

Sample Mock Test Question with Solutions for CITS, ITI, CTS, NIMI NCVT AITT CBT Exam (ATS) Trades Course. itigovtjobs.com offers free CITS, ITI, CTS, ATS Trades Mock tests and Sample Papers to the students. 

Electrician & Wireman Trade Question and Answer

What’s the Unit of Insulation Resistance? 

(इन्सुलेशन प्रतिरोध की इकाई क्या है?)

(A) Ohm / ओम

(B) Kg Ohm / किलो ओम

(C) Milli Ohm / मिली ओम

(D) Mega Ohm / मेगा ओम

Answer:- D

The Unit of Electrical Charge Is the?

(विद्युत आवेश की इकाई है)

(a) Coulomb / कूलम्ब

(B) Joule / जूल

(C) Volt / वोल्ट

(D) Watt / वाट

Answer:- A

Check Best Books List

Fitter Trade Question and Answer

Which Among These Metals Is the Lightest?

(इनमें से कौन सी धातु सबसे हल्की है?)

A) Tin / टिन

B) Lead / लीड

C) Aluminium / एल्यूमिनियम

D) Copper / कॉपर

Answer:- C

The Main Purpose of Heat Treatment Process “normalizing” Is…..

(ऊष्मा उपचार प्रक्रिया "सामान्यीकरण" का मुख्य उद्देश्य है… ..)

A) Remove Induced Stresses / प्रेरित तनाव को दूर करna

B) Improve Machinability / मशीनेबिलिटी में सुधार

C) Soften Steel / सॉफ्टन स्टील

D) Increase Toughness and Reduce Brittleness / क्रूरता बढ़ाएं और भंगुरता कम करna

Answer:- A

Check Best Books List

Welding Trade Question and Answer

The Suitable Welded Material Used in Tig Welding Is.......

 (टीआईजी वेल्डिंग में प्रयुक्त उपयुक्त वेल्ड सामग्री है ......)

A.aluminium / एल्यूमीनियम

B.stainless Steel / स्टेनलेस स्टील

C.magnesium / मैग्नीशियम

D.all of the Above / उपरोक्त सभी

Answer:- D

How Are the Metals to Be Welded Connected to Each Other in Spot Welding?

(स्पॉट वेल्डिंग में वेल्ड की जाने वाली धातुओं को एक दूसरे से कैसे जोड़ा जाता है?)

A) Electric Contact / विद्युत संपर्क

B) Magnetic Field / चुंबकीय क्षेत्र

C) Mechanical Pressure / यांत्रिक दबाव

D) Direct Contact / सीधा संपर्क

Answer:- C

The Term “weld’’ Is of ___ Origin.

("वेल्ड" शब्द _____ मूल का है।)

(a) English / अंग्रेजी

(B) Spanish / स्पेनिश

(C) Arabic / अरबी

(D) French / फ्रेंच

Answer:- A

Check Best Books List

Dress Making Trade Question and Answer

Which Dart Is Wide at One End Pointed at the Other Shape in Triangular?

(कौन-सा डार्ट एक सिरे पर चौड़ा है और दूसरे सिरे पर त्रिभुजाकार है?)

  • Full Dart /  पूरा डार्ट
  • Half Dart / आधा डार्ट
  • Contour Dart / कंटूर डार्ट
  • Slashed Dart (Double Poin) / कटा हुआ डार्ट (डबल पॉइंट)

Answer:- B

How Grain Line Is Indicated in Patterns?

(पैटर्न में ग्रेन लाइन को कैसे दर्शाया जाता है?)

  •  by Arrow Mark /  तीर के निशान से
  •  by Points / अंक के अनुसार
  •  by Notches / पायदान से
  •  by Lines / पंक्तियों से

Answer:- A

Check Best Books List

Turner Trade Question and Answer

Which of the Following Is a Ferrous Metal

(निम्नलिखित में से कौन एक लौह धातु है)

A) Copper / कॉपर

B) Aluminium / एल्यूमिनियम

C) Gold / सोना

D) Mild Steel / हल्के स्टील

Answer:- D

Specific Gravity of Mild Steel

हल्के स्टील का विशिष्ट गुरुत्व है

A) 5

B) 2.7

C) 7.8

D) 1

Answer:- C

Check Best Books List

Mechanic Motor Vehicle Trade Question and Answer

Two General Types of Tyres Are

(दो सामान्य प्रकार के टायर हैं)

(a) Tube Type and Tubeless / ट्यूब प्रकार और ट्यूबलेस

(B) Solid and Tubeless / ठोस और ट्यूबलेस

(C) Air and Pneumatic / वायु और वायवीय

(D) Split Rim and Drop Centre / स्प्लिट रिम और ड्रॉप सेंटर

Answer:- A

The Calorific Value of Diesel Is About

(डीजल का ऊष्मीय मान लगभग है)

(a) 36.5 Mj/kg

(B) 38.5 Mj/kg

(C) 42.5 Mj/kg

(D) 45.5 Mj/kg

Answer:- C

Check Best Books List

Cosmology Trade Question and Answer

The Technical Name for the Study of Hair Is _______

(बालों के अध्ययन का तकनीकी नाम _______ है)

A. Hairology / बाल विज्ञान

B. Anagenology / एनाजेनोलॉजी

C. Trichology / ट्रिचोलोजी 

D. Trichorrexis Nodosa / ट्राइकोरेक्सिस नोडोसा

Answer:- C

Different Levels of Infection Control Are Required in a Salon. The Lowest Level of Infection Control Is Called ________.

(सैलून में संक्रमण नियंत्रण के विभिन्न स्तरों की आवश्यकता होती है। संक्रमण नियंत्रण के निम्नतम स्तर को ________ कहा जाता है।)

A. Sterilization / बंध्याकरण

B. Sanitation / स्वच्छता

C. Disinfection / कीटाणुशोधन

D. Bactericide / जीवाणुनाशक

Answer:- B

Check Best Books List

Mechist Trade Question and Answer

Balancing of Wheel Is Done to

(पहिए का संतुलन किसके लिए किया जाता है)

(a) Make the Sides of the Wheel Parallel / पहिया के किनारों को समानांतर करने में

(B) Make the Outside Diameter Concentric With the Bore /बाहरी व्यास को बोर के साथ केंद्रित करने में

(C) Equalize the Weight in Every Position of the Wheel / पहिया की हर स्थिति में वजन को बराबर करने में

(D) None of the Above / उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Answer:- C

The Lip Clearance Angle of Twist Drill for General Purpose Should Be

(सामान्य प्रयोजन के लिए ट्विस्ट ड्रिल का लिप क्लीयरेंस एंगल होना चाहिए)

(a) 3° to 5° / 3 डिग्री से 5 डिग्री

(B) 4° to 8° / 4 डिग्री से 8 डिग्री

(C) 8° to 12° / 8 डिग्री से 12 डिग्री सेल्सियस

(D) 12° to 15° / 12 डिग्री से 15 डिग्री

Answer:- C

Which One of the Following Is the Hardest Cutting Tool Material?

(निम्नलिखित में से कौन सबसे कठिन काटने का उपकरण सामग्री है?)

(a) Diamond /  हीरा

(B) Ceramics / चीनी मिट्टी की चीज़ें

(C) Cermets / सर्मेट

(D) Cemented Carbide / सीमेंटेड कार्बाइड

Answer:- A

Check Best Books List

Electronics Mechanic Trade Question and Answer

In Soldering the Melting Point of Filler Metal Is

(सोल्डरिंग में भराव धातु का गलनांक होता है)

  • Below 520°c / 520 डिग्री सेल्सियस से नीचे
  • Below 420°c / 420 डिग्री सेल्सियस से नीचे
  • Above 420°c / 420 डिग्री सेल्सियस से ऊपर
  • Above 520°c / 520 डिग्री सेल्सियस से ऊपर

Answer:- C

Physical Layer Provides

(भौतिक परत प्रदान करता है)

  • Specification for Ir Over Optical Fiber / ऑप्टिकल फाइबर पर आईआर के लिए विशिष्टता
  • Electrical Specification of Transmission Line Signal Level / ट्रांसमिशन लाइन सिग्नल स्तर की विद्युत विशिष्टता
  • All of These / इन सब
  • Mechanical Specifications of Electrical Connectors and Cables / विद्युत कनेक्टर्स और केबलों के यांत्रिक विनिर्देश

Answer:- C

Check Best Books List

Sewing Technology Trade Question and Answer

Sewing Supplies Are Also Called

(सिलाई की आपूर्ति को भी कहा जाता है)

  •  Stitchery /  स्टिचरी
  •  Notions / विचार
  •  Products / उत्पादों
  •  Equipment / उपकरण

Answer:- B

This Is a Guide Containing Steps to Make a Garment

(एक गाइड है जिसमें परिधान बनाने के चरण शामिल हैं)

  •  Thimble / नोक
  •  Needle Threader / सुई थ्रेडर
  •  Sewing Gauge / सिलाई गेज
  •  Pattern / प्रतिरूप

Answer:- D

Check Best Books List

Fashion Design Technology Trade Question and Answer

A Group of Garments Designed for a Specific Season.

(एक विशिष्ट मौसम के लिए डिज़ाइन किए गए कपड़ों का एक समूह)

A) Classic / क्लासिक

B) Collection / संग्रह

C) Buying / ख़रीदना

D) Apparels  / परिधान 

Answer:- B

A Fashion That Long Lasts

(एक फैशन जो लंबे समय तक चलता है)

A. Classic / क्लासिक

B. Fad / सनक

C. Trend / ट्रेंड

D. Interrupted Fashion / बाधित फैशन

Answer:-A

Check Best Books List

Desktop Publishing Operator Trade Question and Answer

DHCP Stands For_______

(डीएचसीपी का मतलब_______ है)

A) Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol / डायनामिक होस्ट कॉन्फ़िगरेशन प्रोटोकॉल

B) Dual Host Configuration Protocol / डुअल होस्ट कॉन्फ़िगरेशन प्रोटोकॉल

C) Dual Host Control Protocol / डुअल होस्ट कंट्रोल प्रोटोकॉल

D) Dynamic Host Control Protocol / डायनामिक होस्ट कंट्रोल प्रोटोकॉल

Answer: A

Which of These Comes Under Desktop Publishing?

इनमें से कौन डेस्कटॉप पब्लिशिंग के अंतर्गत आता है?

A) Engineering Designing / इंजीनियरिंग डिजाइनिंग

B) Animation / एनिमेशन

C) Webpage Designing / वेबपेज डिजाइनिंग

D) All of the Above / उपरोक्त सभी

Answer: D

Check Best Books List

Computer Software Applications Trade Question and Answer

Which of the Following Software Can’t Be Categorized Application Software?

(निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा सॉफ्टवेयर एप्लीकेशन सॉफ्टवेयर को वर्गीकृत नहीं किया जा सकता है?)

(a) Dbm / डीबीएम

(B) Ms-dos / एमएस-डॉस

(C) Spreadsheet / स्प्रेडशीट

(D) Word Processing / वर्ड प्रोसेसिंग

Answer:- A

____________ Is a Software That Is Provided Free of Charge to Anyone Wanting to Use It.

(एक ऐसा सॉफ्टवेयर है जो इसका उपयोग करने के इच्छुक किसी भी व्यक्ति को निःशुल्क प्रदान किया जाता है।)

Freeware / फ्रीवेयर

Shareware / शेयरवेयर

Open Source / खुला स्त्रोत

None of These / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer:- A

Check Best Books List

Office Management Trade Question and Answer

You Cannot Close Ms Office Application by

(आप Ms Office एप्लिकेशन को किसके द्वारा बंद नहीं कर सकते?)

A Exit From File Menu / फ़ाइल मेनू से बाहर पर

B. Pressing Alt+f4 / Alt+f4 दबाने पर

C. Clicking [x] Button / [एक्स] बटन पर क्लिक करने पर

D. Close From File Menu फ़ाइल मेनू से बंद करने पर

Answer:- D

What Excel Feature Can You Use if You Want to Work With One Record at a Time?

(यदि आप एक समय में एक रिकॉर्ड के साथ काम करना चाहते हैं तो आप किस एक्सेल फीचर का उपयोग कर सकते हैं?)

Auto Complete / स्वतः पूर्ण

Data Form / डेटा फॉर्म

Set Form / फॉर्म सेट करें

Auto Text / ऑटो टेक्स्ट

Answer: B

Check Best Books List

Computer Hardware & Networking Maintenance Trade Question and Answer

In Rom Bios, the Acronym Bios Stands for:

(Rom Bios में, संक्षिप्त नाम Bios का अर्थ है:)

  • Basic Intuitive Output Set / मूल सहज आउटपुट सेट
  • Basic Input Organizational System / बुनियादी इनपुट संगठनात्मक प्रणाली
  • Basic Input Output System / बेसिक इनपुट आउटपुट सिस्टम
  • Basic Industry Operating System / बुनियादी उद्योग ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम

Answer: Option 3

Which of the Following Would Be a Logical First Step in Troubleshooting a Pc?

(निम्न में से कौन एक पीसी के समस्या निवारण में एक तार्किक पहला कदम होगा?)

A.check the Computer Cmos / कंप्यूटर सीएमओएस की जांच करना

B.define the Circumstances of the Problem / समस्या की परिस्थितियों को परिभाषित करना

C.call the Vendor / विक्रेता को कॉल करना

D.define What Applications Are Being Used / परिभाषित करें कि किन अनुप्रयोगों का उपयोग किया गया

Answer: B

Check Best Books List

Instrument Mechanic Trade Question and Answer

Which of the Following Are Integrating Instruments?

(निम्नलिखित में से कौन एकीकृत उपकरण हैं?)

   A.ammeters / एमीटर

   B.voltmeters / वोल्टमीटर

   C.wattmeters / वाटमीटर

   D.ampere-hour and Watt-hour Meters / एम्पीयर-घंटा और वाट-घंटे मीटर

Answer: D

An Induction Meter Can Handle Current Upto

एक इंडक्शन मीटर करंट को तक संभाल सकता है

   a.10 a

   B.30 a

   C.60 a

   D.100 a

Answer: D

Check Best Books List

Machinist & Operator Advance Machine Tool Trade Question and Answer

Milling Machine Can Hold______ Cutters at a Time.

(मिलिंग मशीन एक बार में ______ कटर धारण कर सकती है।)

A) Only One / केवल एक

B) Only Two / केवल दो

C) Only Three / केवल तीन

D) None of the Mentioned / उल्लिखित में से कोई नहीं

Answer: D

In Which Type of Operation, Motion of Cutting Tool Is Translating?

किस प्रकार के ऑपरेशन में कटिंग टूल की गति का अनुवाद किया जाता है?

A) Drilling and Milling / ड्रिलिंग और मिलिंग

B) Milling and Turning / मिलिंग और मोड़

C) Boring and Drilling / उबाऊ और ड्रिलिंग

D) Turning and Planning / मोड़ और योजना

Answer: C

Check Best Books List

Tool and Die Maker Trade Question and Answer

Size of Shaper Is Given by

(शेपर का आकार किसके द्वारा दिया जाता है?)

(a) Stroke Length / स्ट्रोक की लंबाई

(B) Motor Power / मोटर शक्ति

(C) Weight of the Machine / मशीन का वजन

(D) Rate Size / दर आकार

Answer:- A

Compound Dies Performs

(कंपाउंड डाई परफॉर्म करता है)

(a) Two or More Operations at One Station in One Stroke

एक स्टेशन पर एक स्ट्रोक में दो या दो से अधिक ऑपरेशन

(B) Two or More Operations at Different Stations in One Stroke

एक ही झटके में विभिन्न स्टेशनों पर दो या दो से अधिक ऑपरेशन

(C) Only One Operation and That Too at One Work Station

केवल एक ऑपरेशन और वह भी एक कार्य स्टेशन पर

(D) Two Operations at Two Different Work Stations in the Same Stroke

एक ही स्ट्रोक में दो अलग-अलग कार्य स्टेशनों पर दो ऑपरेशन

Answer:- A

Check Best Books List

Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance Trade Question and Answer

The Function of Taper Turning Process Is to ____

(टेपर टर्निंग प्रक्रिया का कार्य _____ है)

A. Reduce the Diameter of a Workpiece Along Its Length

 वर्कपीस के व्यास को उसकी लंबाई के साथ कम करें

B. Reduce the Diameter by Removing Material About an Axis Offset From the Axis of Workpiece

वर्कपीस की धुरी से एक अक्ष ऑफसेट के बारे में सामग्री को हटाकर व्यास को कम करें

C. Remove the Material From End Surface of a Workpiece

वर्कपीस की अंतिम सतह से सामग्री को हटा दें

D. All of the Above

ऊपर के सभी

Answer:- A

Which of the Following Operations Is/are Performed on a Lathe Machine?

(निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा ऑपरेशन खराद मशीन पर किया जाता है?)

A. Spot-facing / स्थल के सामने वाला

B. Parting / जुदाई

C. Reaming / रीमिंग

D. All of the Above / ऊपर के सभी

Answer:- B

Check Best Books List

Mechanic Diesel Trade Question and Answer

In a Diesel Engine, the Fuel Is Ignited by

(डीजल इंजन में, ईंधन किसके द्वारा प्रज्वलित किया जाता है)

(a) Spark / एक चिंगारी

(B) Injected Fuel / इंजेक्शन ईंधन

(C) Heat Resulting From Compressing Air That Is Supplied for Combustion

दहन के लिए आपूर्ति की जाने वाली हवा को संपीड़ित करने से उत्पन्न गर्मी

(D) Ignition / इग्निशन

(E) Combustion Chamber/ दहन कक्ष

Answer:- C

The Heat Wasted in Diesel Engine Is of the Order of

(डीजल इंजन में बर्बाद होने वाली गर्मी किस क्रम की होती है)

A. 65%

B. 80%

C. 25%

D. 50%

Answer:- A

Check Best Books List

Mechanic Tractor Trade Question and Answer

What Purpose Is Served by Grouting?

(ग्राउटिंग द्वारा किस उद्देश्य की पूर्ति की जाती है?)

  •  Fill Gaps / रिक्तियों को भरो
  •  Increase Water Flow / जल प्रवाह बढ़ाएँ
  •  Soften Foundation / नरम नींव
  •  Break Foundation /  नींव तोड़ो

Answer: A

in Which Engine Spark Plug Is Used?

(स्पार्क प्लग का प्रयोग किस इंजन में किया जाता है?)

  •  Steam Engine / भाप का इंजन
  •  Gas Engine / गैस से चलनेवाला इंजन
  •  Petrol Engine / पेट्रोल इंजन
  •  Diesel Engine /  डीजल इंजन

Answer: C

Check Best Books List

Draughtsman (Mechanical) Trade Question and Answer

A Surveyor’s Chain Is Made of

(एक सर्वेक्षक की श्रृंखला से बनी होती है)

A. Cast Iron / कच्चा लोहा

B. Stainless Steel / स्टेनलेस स्टील

C. Aluminium / एल्यूमीनियम

D. Galvanized Mild Steel / गैल्वेनाइज्ड हल्के स्टील

Answer:- B

Check Best Books List

Draughtsman (Civil) Trade Question and Answer

Autocad Is Developed by Which Country

(ऑटोकैड किस देश द्वारा विकसित किया गया है)

A. United Kingdom / ए यूनाइटेड किंगडम

B. United States / संयुक्त राज्य

C. Japan / जापान

D. France / फ्रांस

Answer:- B

What Is the Length of Surveyor’s Chain

(सर्वेक्षक की श्रृंखला की लंबाई क्या है)

A. 50 Ft / 50 फीट

B. 60 Ft / 60 फीट

C. 66 Ft / 66 फीट

D. 70 Ft / 70 फीट

Answer:- B

Check Best Books List

Reading of Drawing & Arithmetic Trade Question and Answer

How Many Battens Will Be There for a Drawing Board?

(एक ड्राइंग बोर्ड के लिए कितने बैटन होंगे?)

A) 1

B) 2

C) 3

D) 4

Answer:- B

Which of the Following Represents an Archemedian Spiral?

(निम्नलिखित में से कौन आर्कमीडियन सर्पिल का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है?)

A) Tornado / एक बवंडर

B) Cyclone / चक्रवात

C) Mosquito Coil / मच्छर का तार

D) Fibonacci Series / फाइबोनैचि श्रृंखला

Answer:- B

Check Best Books List

Carpenter Trade Question and Answer

Pivoted Window Is Similar to:

(पिवोटेड विंडो के समान है:)

A. Sliding Window / स्लाइडिंग खिड़की

B. Bay Window / बे खिड़की

C. Casement Window / Casement खिड़की

D. Corner Window / कोने की खिड़की

Answer:- C

Which One of the Following Is Not a Boring Tool?

(निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा एक उबाऊ उपकरण नहीं है?)

A. Bradawl / ब्रेडावली

B. Gimlet / बरमाना

C. Auger / बरमा

D. C. Clamp / सी क्लैंप C

Answer:- D

Check Best Books List

Plumber Trade Question and Answer

What Is the Recommended Slope Ratio for Soil Water Pipes?

(मिट्टी के पानी के पाइप के लिए अनुशंसित ढलान अनुपात क्या है?)

A) 1:12

B) 1:20

C) 1:30

D) 1:40

Answer:- D

What Is the Most Common Pipe Material

(सबसे आम पाइप सामग्री क्या है)

 Steel / इस्पात

 Copper / तांबा

 Clay / चिकनी मिट्टी

 Plastic / प्लास्टिक

Answer:- D

Check Best Books List

Sheet Metal Worker Trade Question and Answer

Bent Snip Is Used for

(बेंट स्निप का उपयोग के लिए किया जाता है)

 Removing the Burr / बूर को हटा रहा है

 Making Holes on the Sheet / शीट पर छेद बनाना

 Bending the Sheet / चादर झुकना

 Cutting the Sheet Along Curved Lines / घुमावदार रेखाओं के साथ शीट काटना

Answer:- D

Mallet Is Made of

(मैलेट का बना होता है)

  •  Lead / लीड
  •  Brass / पीतल
  •  Hard Wood / कठोर लकड़ी
  •  Cast Iron / कच्चा लोहा

Answer:- C

Check Best Books List

Mechanic Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Trade Question and Answer

The Capacity of a Domestic Refrigerator Is in the Range of

(घरेलू रेफ्रिजरेटर की क्षमता की सीमा में होती है)

(a) 0.1 to 0.3 Tr / ०.१ से ०.३ टीआर

(B) 1 to 3 Tr / 1 से 3 टीआर

(C) 3 to 5 Tr / 3 से 5 टीआर

(D) 5 to 7 Tr / 5 से 7 टीआर

Answer:- A

 a Refrigerant Compressor Is Used to

(एक रेफ्रिजरेंट कंप्रेसर का उपयोग किया जाता है)

(a) Raise the Pressure of the Refrigerant / रेफ्रिजरेंट का दबाव बढ़ाएं

(B) Raise the Temperature of the Refrigerant / रेफ्रिजरेंट का तापमान बढ़ाएं

(C) Circulate the Refrigerant Through the Refrigerating System /  रेफ्रिजरेंट को रेफ्रिजरेटिंग सिस्टम के माध्यम से प्रसारित करें / उपरोक्त सभी

(D) All of the Above

Answer:- D

Check Best Books List

Mechanic Agricultural Machinery Trade Question and Answer

Which Is Not an Example of Stationarity Power?

(कौन स्थिर शक्ति का उदाहरण नहीं है?)

(a). Renewable Energy. / नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा।

(B). Diesel Engines. / डीजल इंजन।

(C). Electric Motors. / विद्युत मोटर्स।

(D). All of the Above. / ऊपर के सभी।

Answer:- D

Most Suitable Furrow Opener for Seeding in a Trashy and Hard Seedbed Is

(बुवाई के लिए सबसे उपयुक्त कुंड ओपनर एक कूड़ेदान और सख्त बीज क्यारी में है)

(a) Hoe Type  /  कुदाल प्रकार

(B) Shovel Type /  फावड़ा प्रकार

(C) Disc Type  /  डिस्क प्रकार

(D) Runner Type / धावक प्रकार

Answer:- C

Check Best Books List


Subscribe Our Newsletter